Title: Maps from Yandex for Elementor
Author: mihdan
Published: <strong>جُون 8, 2018</strong>
Last modified: اکتوبر 16, 2025

---

Search plugins

![](https://ps.w.org/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=
2464768)

This plugin **hasn’t been tested with the latest 3 major releases of WordPress**.
It may no longer be maintained or supported and may have compatibility issues when
used with more recent versions of WordPress.

![](https://ps.w.org/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/assets/icon.svg?rev=2839022)

# Maps from Yandex for Elementor

 By [mihdan](https://profiles.wordpress.org/mihdan/)

[Download](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps.1.7.1.zip)

 * [Details](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/#description)
 * [Reviews](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/#reviews)
 *  [Installation](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/#installation)
 * [Development](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/#developers)

 [Support](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/)

## Description

SEO-friendly Yandex Maps widget for Elementor. Easily add multiple address pins 
onto the same map with support for different map types (Road Map/Satellite/Hybrid/
Terrain) and custom map style. Freely edit info window content of your pins with
the standard Elementor text editor. And many more custom map options.

Based on the original [Elementor Google Map Extended](https://wordpress.org/plugins/extended-google-map-for-elementor/)
plugin by InternetCSS.

## Screenshots

[⌊Map appearance⌉⌊Map appearance⌉[

Map appearance

[⌊Admin settings appearance⌉⌊Admin settings appearance⌉[

Admin settings appearance

## Installation

 1. Visit ‘Plugins > Add New’
 2. Search for ‘Maps from Yandex for Elementor’
 3. Activate Maps from Yandex for Elementor from your Plugins page.
 4. [Optional] Configure Maps from Yandex for Elementor settings.

## FAQ

### Как получить ключ API

Получить API-ключ можно в [Кабинете разработчика](https://developer.tech.yandex.ru/services/).
Нажмите «Получить ключ», затем выберите сервис «JavaScript API и HTTP Геокодер» 
и заполните анкету — ваш API-ключ будет сразу готов к использованию.

## Reviews

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/01642c274e21e9c61d2bdbceca9fcd7c5e9f3236e1cc72b323c1624ad25064a1?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[все здорово](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/%d0%b2%d1%81%d0%b5-%d0%b7%d0%b4%d0%be%d1%80%d0%be%d0%b2%d0%be-2/)󠁿

 [coincabinet](https://profiles.wordpress.org/coincabinet/) اگست 8, 2025

все работает как надо

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/f8e07c8327fcc261bb83fc060ccb666c4add7255239086cce6e7418df0b86d06?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Замечательный плагин!](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/%d0%b7%d0%b0%d0%bc%d0%b5%d1%87%d0%b0%d1%82%d0%b5%d0%bb%d1%8c%d0%bd%d1%8b%d0%b9-%d0%bf%d0%bb%d0%b0%d0%b3%d0%b8%d0%bd-32/)󠁿

 [kARTov](https://profiles.wordpress.org/kkartov/) اپریل 25, 2024 2 replies

Плагин супер!Удобный и отличный функционал, всё интуитивно понятно и просто, но 
в то же время много возможностей.Спасибо огромное разработчику!

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/cae63f60573067fcc2a7f39a4bdccb59a892c258fd9bc17ec65c523010f073b3?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Разработчик очень крутой](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/%d1%80%d0%b0%d0%b7%d1%80%d0%b0%d0%b1%d0%be%d1%82%d1%87%d0%b8%d0%ba-%d0%be%d1%87%d0%b5%d0%bd%d1%8c-%d0%ba%d1%80%d1%83%d1%82%d0%be%d0%b9/)󠁿

 [ssslowlydying](https://profiles.wordpress.org/ssslowlydying/) جنوری 24, 2024 1
reply

Разработчик готов помочь в любой ситуации, очень классный человек, плагин тоже, 
харош.

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/b76293eda38e1e79aebdefe2de403a5adc25bbb7e6f46e38abd534c7ddf3be47?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Супер плагин](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/%d1%81%d1%83%d0%bf%d0%b5%d1%80-%d0%bf%d0%bb%d0%b0%d0%b3%d0%b8%d0%bd-51/)󠁿

 [rocketz](https://profiles.wordpress.org/rocketz/) مئی 12, 2023 1 reply

Плагин отличный, с возможностью динамически подтягивать данные для своих карт! Одним
словом фантастик = 5 звезд!!!

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/eda7fdcbec6640c1642ff4b5a11c50b6922db7c61a65132b9874f3e57cd8f3d6?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Хороший плагин](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/%d1%85%d0%be%d1%80%d0%be%d1%88%d0%b8%d0%b9-%d0%bf%d0%bb%d0%b0%d0%b3%d0%b8%d0%bd-269/)󠁿

 [marmelan](https://profiles.wordpress.org/marmelan/) اپریل 26, 2023 1 reply

Простой, удобный плагин

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/6ee3655cfa170202470d9abf72053146b7114a5d354fe38d960c143de212ece8?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Отличный плагин](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/%d0%be%d1%82%d0%bb%d0%b8%d1%87%d0%bd%d1%8b%d0%b9-%d0%bf%d0%bb%d0%b0%d0%b3%d0%b8%d0%bd-884/)󠁿

 [HENOCH](https://profiles.wordpress.org/ihenoch/) اپریل 28, 2023 1 reply

Классный плагин… Очень выручает… За поддержку отдельное спасибо! Моментальная обратная
связь!

 [ Read all 49 reviews ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/reviews/)

## Contributors & Developers

“Maps from Yandex for Elementor” is open source software. The following people have
contributed to this plugin.

Contributors

 *   [ mihdan ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/mihdan/)

“Maps from Yandex for Elementor” has been translated into 1 locale. Thank you to
[the translators](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/contributors)
for their contributions.

[Translate “Maps from Yandex for Elementor” into your language.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps)

### Interested in development?

[Browse the code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/),
check out the [SVN repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/),
or subscribe to the [development log](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/)
by [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Changelog

#### 1.7.1 (16.10.2025)

 * Removed unused functions

#### 1.7.0 (12.10.2025)

 * Added support for WordPress 6.8+
 * Added support for Elementor 3.32+
 * Added support for Elementor Pro 3.32+
 * Fixed: Cannot read properties of undefined (reading ‘desktop’)

#### 1.6.11 (01.05.2024)

 * Fixed link to the plugin settings page
 * Added support for Elementor 3.21+
 * Added support for Elementor Pro 3.21+
 * Hard dependency on Elementor plugin has been added to the plugin

#### 1.6.10 (12.04.2024)

 * Added the ability to filter pins by the terms of the selected taxonomy
 * Added a new filter `mihdan_elementor_yandex_maps_posts_args`
 * Added support for PHP 8.3+
 * Updated WPTRT library

#### 1.6.9 (21.03.2024)

 * Added support for Elementor 3.20+
 * Added support for Elementor Pro 3.20+
 * Added the ability to completely disable lazy map loading

#### 1.6.8 (24.01.2024)

 * Added ability to automatic reinitialize maps after Ajax-requests

#### 1.6.7 (23.01.2024)

 * Added the ability to use a map in Loop Builder

#### 1.6.6 (07.12.2023)

 * Added support for WordPress 6.4+
 * Added support for Elementor 3.18+
 * Added support for Elementor Pro 3.18+
 * Added support for PHP 8.2+
 * Added ability to save map state and share it with others

#### 1.6.5 (05.05.2023)

 * Disabled lazy loading of the map in edit mode
 * Fixed a bug when calculating desktop breakpoint
 * Code refactoring

#### 1.6.4 (04.05.2023)

 * Fixed a bug when calculating custom breakpoints
 * Code refactoring

#### 1.6.3 (03.05.2023)

 * Added the ability to set different height on devices
 * Added the ability to set different zoom levels on devices
 * Added the ability to set height dynamically
 * Added the ability to set zoom level dynamically
 * Fixed PHP notices

#### 1.6.2 (30.04.2023)

 * Added ability to disable balloon panel on small screens
 * Fixed an error setting the maximum width of the balloon

#### 1.6.1 (28.04.2023)

 * Fixed an Autoptimize plugin compatibility bug

#### 1.6.0 (27.04.2023)

 * Added support for WordPress 6.2+
 * Added support for Elementor 3.13+
 * Added support for Elementor Pro 3.13+
 * Added support for PHP 8+
 * Added the ability to insert shortcodes into the contents of a balloon (e.g., `[
   audio]`)

#### 1.5.1 (19.01.2023)

 * Fixed a bug in displaying the custom marker

#### 1.5.0 (19.01.2023)

 * Added lazy loading for maps
 * Added a link to the settings page in the list of plugins
 * Code refactoring

#### 1.4.5 (24.12.2022)

 * Added support for WordPress 6.1+
 * Added support for Elementor 3.9+

#### 1.4.4 (06.05.2021)

 * Added support for WordPress 5.7+
 * Added support for Elementor 3.3+
 * Fixed bug with address searching
 * Code refactoring

#### 1.4.3 (29.01.2021)

 * Added support for WordPress 5.6+
 * Added auto deploy script

#### 1.4.2 (30.06.2020)

 * Fixed bug with manual inserting pins
 * Fixed bug with coordinates inserted via Pods Framework

#### 1.4.1 (16.06.2020)

 * Added dynamic tag for icon image
 * Fixed bugs

#### 1.4.0 (12.06.2020)

 * Added support for CPT markers
 * Fixed bugs

#### 1.3.6 (27.05.2020)

 * WPCS
 * Added border-radius support for maps
 * Added custom marker for maps. Thanks to @land0r
 * Added custom icon for widget

#### 1.3.5 (26.05.2020)

 * Added dynamic tags for icon and hint caption and content

#### 1.3.4 (29.02.2020)

 * Fixed bug with map center search
 * Refactoring JS

#### 1.3.3 (01.11.2019)

 * Added filters to maps: grayscale, sepia, green, blue
 * Added asynchronous script loading
 * Added resource hints like prefetch, preload, preconnect
 * Added notifications
 * Added support for WordPress 5.3
 * Added dynamic tags to latitude & longitude for pins
 * Fixed bugs

#### 1.3.2 (09.10.2019)

 * Added language switcher for maps
 * Fixed bugs
 * Removed unused code
 * WPCS

#### 1.3.1 (05.08.2019)

 * Bug with missing pins fixed

#### 1.3 (12.07.2019)

 * Added clusterization feature
 * Added clusterization settings
 * Added cluster color dropdown
 * Added icon colors
 * Added icon types
 * Added hint content
 * Added icon caption
 * Added icon content
 * Added balloon footer
 * Added property `balloonIsOpen` for balloon
 * Fixed bugs
 * Code converted to OOP
 * Code refactored to conform WordPress Coding Standards
 * JS developed according to ECMA-6 script standards

#### 1.2.4 (09.07.2019)

 * Added dynamic tags to latitude & longitude

#### 1.2.3 (18.01.2019)

 * Fixed bugs with translations

#### 1.2.2 (18.01.2019)

 * Added settings page
 * Fixed bugs

## Meta

 *  Version **1.7.1**
 *  Last updated **1 year ago**
 *  Active installations **7,000+**
 *  WordPress version ** 6.6 or higher **
 *  Tested up to **6.8.11**
 *  PHP version ** 7.4 or higher **
 *  Languages
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/) and
   [Russian](https://ru.wordpress.org/plugins/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/).
 *  [Translate into your language](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps)
 * Tags
 * [api](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/api/)[elementor](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/elementor/)
   [maps](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/maps/)[mihdan](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/mihdan/)
   [yandex](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/yandex/)
 *  [Advanced View](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/advanced/)

## Ratings

 4.9 out of 5 stars.

 *  [  47 5-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  1 4-star review     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 3-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  1 2-star review     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 1-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/reviews/)

## Contributors

 *   [ mihdan ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/mihdan/)

## Support

Got something to say? Need help?

 [View support forum](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/mihdan-elementor-yandex-maps/)

## Donate

Would you like to support the advancement of this plugin?

 [ Donate to this plugin ](https://www.kobzarev.com/donate/)