Title: Apqrinu Job Board
Author: apqrinu
Published: <strong>مئی 17, 2026</strong>
Last modified: مئی 25, 2026

---

Search plugins

![](https://ps.w.org/apqrinu-job-board/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=3534595)

![](https://ps.w.org/apqrinu-job-board/assets/icon-128x128.gif?rev=3534595)

# Apqrinu Job Board

 By [apqrinu](https://profiles.wordpress.org/apqrinu/)

[Download](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/apqrinu-job-board.1.0.0.zip)

 * [Details](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/apqrinu-job-board/#description)
 * [Reviews](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/apqrinu-job-board/#reviews)
 *  [Installation](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/apqrinu-job-board/#installation)
 * [Development](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/apqrinu-job-board/#developers)

 [Support](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/apqrinu-job-board/)

## Description

Apqrinu Job Board is a lightweight, dependency-free job board plugin. It registers
a “Job” post type with four taxonomies (job type, work mode, experience level, location),
a clean archive with AJAX filtering and pagination, related-jobs pagination on single
jobs, a built-in AJAX apply form (with optional resume upload), and JobPosting JSON-
LD for SEO.

Source code, issues, and contributions: [github.com/omaroiddd/wp-jobs](https://github.com/omaroiddd/wp-jobs).

#### Features

 * Custom post type **Job** with native meta fields (no ACF dependency).
 * Taxonomies: Job Type, Work Mode, Experience Level, Location.
 * Frontend archive with AJAX filtering, pushState URLs, and bookmarkable pagination.
 * Related jobs section on single job pages with AJAX pager.
 * Built-in apply form with AJAX submission, honeypot anti-spam, optional resume
   upload, and admin email notification.
 * Drop-in support for any third-party form plugin (Fluent Forms, WPForms, Contact
   Form 7, Gravity Forms, Forminator, etc.) via a per-job or global “Apply Form 
   Shortcode” setting.
 * Per-job override email and external URL.
 * Applications stored as a private post type for easy review.
 * JobPosting JSON-LD on single job pages.
 * Theme template overrides via `your-theme/apqrinu-job-board/`.
 * Three shortcodes: `[apqrinu_listings]`, `[apqrinu_related]`, `[apqrinu_apply_form]`.
 * Settings page for per-page count, currency, default email, expired-job hiding.
 * Color picker for primary, hover, text, card, border, and meta colors — applied
   site-wide via CSS variables.
 * Toggles for showing or hiding the related-jobs section, and for hiding the section
   entirely when no similar jobs are found.
 * Modal-only apply experience with a blurred backdrop and full-screen layout on
   mobile.
 * Translation-ready with text domain `apqrinu-job-board`. Ships a `wpml-config.
   xml` that registers the Job CPT, all four taxonomies, and the per-job meta with
   WPML / Polylang for full multilingual support.

#### Shortcodes

 * `[apqrinu_listings]` — full listings with filters and pagination.
 * `[apqrinu_related job_id="123"]` — related jobs (defaults to current single job).
 * `[apqrinu_apply_form job_id="123"]` — apply form for the given job.

#### Theme overrides

Copy any file from `wp-content/plugins/apqrinu-job-board/templates/` to `wp-content/
themes/your-theme/apqrinu-job-board/` to override it. For example: `apqrinu-job-
board/parts/job-card.php`.

### Privacy

When a visitor submits the built-in apply form, Apqrinu Job Board stores the following
data on this site:

 * Applicant name, email address, phone number (optional), and cover letter message—
   saved as private posts of the `apqrinu_application` custom post type, visible
   only to administrators.
 * Resume file (optional) — uploaded to the WordPress Media Library and attached
   to the application record.
 * Submitter IP address — saved with each application for spam moderation purposes.

In addition, an email notification containing the same data (and the resume as an
attachment, when provided) is sent to the address configured under **Jobs  Settings
Default applications email**, or to the per-job override email if set, falling back
to the site administrator email.

The plugin does not send any data to third-party services, does not load remote 
scripts or fonts, and does not set tracking cookies. Application records and uploaded
resumes can be deleted at any time from **Jobs  Applications**, and uninstalling
the plugin removes all stored applications, plugin options, and orphaned job meta(
see `uninstall.php`).

If your site is subject to GDPR, CCPA, or similar regulations, you are responsible
for adding an appropriate disclosure to your privacy policy and for honoring deletion/
export requests for the data above.

## Screenshots

[⌊The frontend listings page with filters.⌉⌊The frontend listings page with filters
.⌉[

The frontend listings page with filters.

[⌊A single job with sidebar, content, and apply form.⌉⌊A single job with sidebar,
content, and apply form.⌉[

A single job with sidebar, content, and apply form.

[⌊The Job Details metabox.⌉⌊The Job Details metabox.⌉[

The Job Details metabox.

[⌊The Settings page.⌉⌊The Settings page.⌉[

The Settings page.

## Installation

 1. Upload the `apqrinu-job-board` folder to `/wp-content/plugins/`.
 2. Activate **Apqrinu Job Board** through the **Plugins** menu in WordPress.
 3. Go to **Jobs  Settings** to configure per-page count, currency, and notification
    email.
 4. Add jobs via **Jobs  Add New**.

## FAQ

### Does this plugin require ACF or any page builder?

No. All custom fields are native WordPress meta with a built-in metabox. There are
no third-party dependencies.

### Where do submitted applications go?

Each application is stored as a private `apqrinu_application` post (visible under**
Jobs  Applications**) and an email is sent to the per-job address, the global default,
or the site admin email — in that order.

### Can I link to an external application page instead?

Yes. Set “External Application URL” on the job. The Apply button will link to it
directly and the built-in form will be skipped.

### Can I use Fluent Forms / WPForms / Contact Form 7 / Gravity Forms instead of the built-in form?

Yes. There are two ways:

 1. **Per job**: open the job in the editor, scroll to **Job Details  Apply Form Shortcode**,
    and paste your form shortcode (e.g. `[fluentform id="3"]` or `[wpforms id="123"]`).
    The built-in form will be replaced with that shortcode for that job only.
 2. **Site-wide default**: go to **Jobs  Settings  Default Apply Form Shortcode** and
    paste a shortcode to use for every job that doesn’t define its own.

The priority order is: External URL  per-job shortcode  global default shortcode
built-in form.

### How do I customize the templates?

Copy a file from `templates/` in the plugin to `your-theme/apqrinu-job-board/` keeping
the same relative path.

### Is the plugin compatible with WPML / Polylang?

Yes. The plugin ships a `wpml-config.xml` at its root that registers the **Job**
post type and the four job taxonomies (Job Type, Work Mode, Experience Level, Location)
as translatable. Job summary, company name, and the per-job apply-form shortcode
are marked as translatable strings; numeric and date meta (deadline, salaries, status,
application URL) are copied across translations. Dynamic plugin options (default
applications email, default apply-form shortcode, currency code, currency symbol)
are exposed to WPML’s String Translation UI under the `apqrinu_settings` admin-text
key.

## Reviews

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/fda06c87bcbc437b45cb7b22bb3ac031feeb0c54bdde870bf77e4ce9105c0417?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[amazing](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/amazing-4242/)󠁿

 [abdallahabdelsalam1511](https://profiles.wordpress.org/abdallahabdelsalam1511/)
مئی 31, 2026

this plugin is amazziiingggg

 [ Read all 1 review ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/apqrinu-job-board/reviews/)

## Contributors & Developers

“Apqrinu Job Board” is open source software. The following people have contributed
to this plugin.

Contributors

 *   [ apqrinu ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/apqrinu/)
 *   [ omarabdayem ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/omarabdayem/)

[Translate “Apqrinu Job Board” into your language.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/apqrinu-job-board)

### Interested in development?

[Browse the code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/apqrinu-job-board/),
check out the [SVN repository](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/apqrinu-job-board/),
or subscribe to the [development log](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/apqrinu-job-board/)
by [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/apqrinu-job-board/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Changelog

#### 1.0.0

 * Initial release.

## Meta

 *  Version **1.0.0**
 *  Last updated **5 months ago**
 *  Active installations **Fewer than 10**
 *  WordPress version ** 6.0 or higher **
 *  Tested up to **7.0.7**
 *  PHP version ** 7.4 or higher **
 *  Language
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/apqrinu-job-board/)
 * Tags
 * [careers](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/careers/)[hiring](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/hiring/)
   [job board](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/job-board/)[jobs](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/jobs/)
   [recruitment](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/recruitment/)
 *  [Advanced View](https://bcc.wordpress.org/plugins/apqrinu-job-board/advanced/)

## Ratings

 5 out of 5 stars.

 *  [  1 5-star review     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/apqrinu-job-board/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 4-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/apqrinu-job-board/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 3-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/apqrinu-job-board/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 2-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/apqrinu-job-board/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0 1-star reviews     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/apqrinu-job-board/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/apqrinu-job-board/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/apqrinu-job-board/reviews/)

## Contributors

 *   [ apqrinu ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/apqrinu/)
 *   [ omarabdayem ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/omarabdayem/)

## Support

Got something to say? Need help?

 [View support forum](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/apqrinu-job-board/)